Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Decorative Heritage Pole Supply And Installation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4708483 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 04:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GMP TRADING COM
2420820
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALAMPTA SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Decorative Heritage Pole Supply And Installation | 08-03-2024 12:05:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | AMBUJ ARVIND & BROTHERS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : HERITAGE POLE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION AND DECORATION | 10-03-2024 19:24:57 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | GMP TRADING COM | Make : NA Model : Decorative Heritage Pole Title : Decorative Heritage Pole Supply And Installation | 11-03-2024 09:29:33 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | MAA LAXMI TRADERS | Make : NA Model : VT-5M Title : Decorative Heritage Pole Supply And Installation | 08-03-2024 16:58:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | SHARP & GROUP | Make : NA Model : NA Title : HERITAGE POLE SUPPLY INSTALATTION AND DECORATION | 10-03-2024 19:13:20 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | SUCCESS FABRICATION AND MANUFACTURER | Make : NA Model : Supply and Fixing work of Led Street Light 52 to 7 Title : Supply and Fixing work of Led Street Light 52 to 72 (Q3) | 10-03-2024 21:52:42 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GMP TRADING COM | Item Categories : Decorative heritage Pole Supply and Installation | 2420820.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALAMPTA SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Decorative heritage Pole Supply and Installation | 2428200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAA LAXMI TRADERS | Item Categories : Decorative heritage Pole Supply and Installation | 2433600.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Decorative Heritage Pole Supply And Installation | NA | Decorative Heritage Pole | 18 | ₹ 2420820.000 |
Supply & installation of 500 nos street light on old pole at different places in nagar panchayat barari.
Supply & installation of 500 nos street light on old pole at different places in nagar panchayat barari.
Read moreInstallation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Installation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Read moreInstallation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Installation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Read moreInstallation of 120 w led steet light with octagonal pole at nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Installation of 120 w led steet light with octagonal pole at nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Supply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Read moreSupply, installation & commissioning of fitness equipment at sp office yadgir
Supply, installation & commissioning of fitness equipment at sp office yadgir
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSupply and installation of networking components passive & active at shivamogga dairy
Supply and installation of networking components passive & active at shivamogga dairy
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreof your Industry type