Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Alloy Steel Plate,Alloy Steel Plate,Alloy Steel Plate
Description
Organisation Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6075614
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 21, 2025 15:25
End Date
Expired 31/03/2025

Expired 524 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BANSAL TECHNICO

Contract Value

549470

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Yashwant Kumar Kanth
Ministry: Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Department: Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Organisation: Development Commissioner (micro Small & Medium Enterprises)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BANSAL TECHNICO Make : NA Model : 42CrMo4 Material 80 x 120 x 325mm 31-03-2025 16:06:26 MII Qualified
2 PUROHIT STEEL INDIA LIMITED Make : JSPL Model : EN-24 04-04-2025 11:33:59 MII Qualified
3 TANS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : Alloy Steel Plate 28-03-2025 16:32:56 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BANSAL TECHNICO(MII) Item Categories : Alloy Steel Plate,Alloy Steel Plate,Alloy Steel Plate 549470.00 L1
2 PUROHIT STEEL INDIA LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Alloy Steel Plate,Alloy Steel Plate,Alloy Steel Plate 612712.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded C4124E Hard Chromium and Molybdenum Alloy Steel Plate NA 42CrMo4 Material 80 x 120 x 325mm 10 ₹ 240630.000
Unbranded C4124E Hard Chromium and Molybdenum Alloy Steel Plate NA 42CrMo4 Material 80 x 120 x 325mm 40 ₹ 210520.000
Unbranded C4124E Spring hard SILICON and Manganese and PHOSPHORUS and Carbon Steel Alloy Steel Plate NA C45 (DIN) 80 x 435 x 675 20 ₹ 98320.000