Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Granular Sub Base Gsb 250mm,Geo Textile Of Size 4 Point 5mtr Width X 100 Rm Over Gsb,Non Woven Geo G
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5376018
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 09, 2024 19:37
End Date
Expired 30/09/2024

Expired 704 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 70 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Ajanta Traders - 30-09-2024 13:44:37 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 B L S INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED - 30-09-2024 14:19:45 MSE MSE Disqualified
3 EARTH PAVERS (HYDERABAD) PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-10-2024 12:22:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 HANUMAN BUX & SONS - 30-09-2024 12:02:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
5 M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS - 30-09-2024 11:41:19 MSE MII MSE Qualified
6 PLASTECO POLYTECH PRIVATE LIMITED - 29-09-2024 16:34:29 MSE MSE Disqualified
7 Riddhi Siddhi Enterprises - 30-09-2024 13:07:37 MSE MSE Disqualified
8 SAI TRADERS - 08-10-2024 22:34:18 MSE MII MSE Qualified
9 SHREE ENTERPRISES - 29-09-2024 22:01:16 MSE MII MSE Qualified
10 Triveni Sales Corporation - 30-09-2024 12:30:08 MSE MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 EARTH PAVERS (HYDERABAD) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : granular sub base GSB 250mm,Geo textile of size 4 point 5mtr width x 100RM over GSB,Non-woven Geo G 17393000.00 L1
2 M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : granular sub base GSB 250mm,Geo textile of size 4 point 5mtr width x 100RM over GSB,Non-woven Geo G 18394030.00 L2
3 SHREE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : granular sub base GSB 250mm,Geo textile of size 4 point 5mtr width x 100RM over GSB,Non-woven Geo G 20628293.00 L3
4 SAI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : granular sub base GSB 250mm,Geo textile of size 4 point 5mtr width x 100RM over GSB,Non-woven Geo G 27606382.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise