Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Class Room Desking / Seating,Class Room Desking / Seating
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Municipal Corporation of Delhi (MCD) | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3572582 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 15, 2023 21:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2023
Expired 1154 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ankur Steel Industries | Make : Swadeshi Model : SWADESHI2019 | 05-07-2023 19:06:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | CENTRAL GOVT. EMPLOYEES CONSUMER COOP. SOCIETY LTD. | Make : NA Model : ORISON & BENCH INTEGRATED | 06-07-2023 14:34:35 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Evaluated |
| 3 | GEEKEN SEATING COLLECTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : geeken Model : Geeken Two Seater Desk (900x650x325)mm | 06-07-2023 15:55:25 | Vendor Assessed | Evaluated |
| 4 | GKW RETAIL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : ORISON & BENCH INTEGRATED | 06-07-2023 15:15:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | IMPACT INFRA | Make : NA Model : ORISON & BENCH INTEGRATED | 03-07-2023 15:44:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | IMPRESSION FURNITURE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IMPRESSION FURNITURE INDUSTRIES Model : INIT- CLASS ROOM DESKING/SEATING TWO SEATER -2106 | 06-07-2023 12:22:41 | Vendor Assessed | Evaluated |
| 7 | KALYANI METAL PRODUCTS | Make : KALYANI METAL PRODUCTS Model : KMP - DESK - 08 | 17-06-2023 11:14:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | M/S PEE VEE ENTERPRISES | Make : VISAAVAA Model : VCSD-2506 | 06-07-2023 11:05:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | MERCANTILE SYSTEMS | Make : METHODEX Model : Methodex Classroom desking 1 BDel3572582 | 06-07-2023 15:31:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | NILKAMAL LIMITED | Make : Nilkamal Model : Desk cum bench 2 seater | 04-07-2023 12:54:19 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Evaluated |
| 11 | PARIN FURNITURE LIMITED | Make : PARIN Model : PARIN | 06-07-2023 15:26:12 | Vendor Assessed | Evaluated |
| 12 | PRATHAM ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : ORISON & BENCH INTEGRATED | 06-07-2023 14:43:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | Make : NA Model : ORISON & BENCH INTEGRATED | 06-07-2023 15:44:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM | Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : SHA-CRDS-72582 | 05-07-2023 15:07:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | SIDOJS | Make : HARLISON Model : CRDS-21819(3572582) | 01-07-2023 16:18:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 16 | SWADESHI KHADI GRAMDHYOG | Make : Swadeshi Model : SWADESHI2019 | 05-07-2023 19:23:03 | Central / State PSUs | Evaluated |
Bidadi refreshment room
Bidadi refreshment room, area-848 sq.ft, mlf rs.29,448, emd rs.22,460, license period 6 years.
Read moreChennammakere achukatte refreshment room
Chennammakere achukatte refreshment room, area-243, mlf rs.17,875, emd rs.13,633, license period 6 years
Read moreFacelifting works in director(mines) secretariat & visitors room & room no.f90 of corp. office 25-26
Facelifting works in director(mines) secretariat & visitors room & room no.f90 of corp. office 25-26
Read moreRecord room digitalization in tmc periyapatna
Preforming sorting of records,numbering each page in the file, pasting of tore pages preparing barcode labels,bundling of records data entry installing software and arrangingflies in rack system of various department at towm municipal council periyapatna
Read moreConstruction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at manchalapur village. (dise. code 29060709301) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Construction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at manchalapur village. (dise. code 29060709301) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Read moreConstruction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at ibrahimdoddi village. (dise. code 29060705801) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Construction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at ibrahimdoddi village. (dise. code 29060705801) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Read moreConstruction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at gadhar village. (dise. code 29060703201) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Construction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at gadhar village. (dise. code 29060703201) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Read moreConstruction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at bapur village. (dise. code 29060701301) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Construction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at bapur village. (dise. code 29060701301) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Read moreConstruction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at bijanagera village. (dise. code 29060701601) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Construction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at bijanagera village. (dise. code 29060701601) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Read moreof your Industry type