Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabricated Board Including Acp Sheet Of Thickness 4mm And Size 6 Feet Length X 4 Feet Wide,Fabricat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5309321 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 21, 2024 17:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2024
Expired 720 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARISH SALES CORPORATION | - | 31-08-2024 21:49:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JIT TECHNOCRACY | - | 11-09-2024 00:45:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | King Traders | - | 28-08-2024 22:21:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 29-08-2024 20:13:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | USHA ENTERPRISES | - | 29-08-2024 20:35:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | King Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fabricated Board including ACP sheet of thickness 4mm and size 6 feet length x 4 feet wide,Fabricat | 99600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HARISH SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fabricated Board including ACP sheet of thickness 4mm and size 6 feet length x 4 feet wide,Fabricat | 104770.00 | L2 |
| 3 | USHA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fabricated Board including ACP sheet of thickness 4mm and size 6 feet length x 4 feet wide,Fabricat | 106350.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Krishna Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Fabricated Board including ACP sheet of thickness 4mm and size 6 feet length x 4 feet wide,Fabricat | 106350.00 | L3 |