Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vertical Glandless Centrifugal Pump Having Capacity 10m3/Hr As Per Technical Specification,Vertical
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5296217 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 22, 2024 15:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2024
Expired 725 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sweta Kumari Sinha
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Irel (india) Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENGG WORK | Make : BHAGWATI Model : BVG - 50 X 32 X 150 Title : Vertical glandless centrifugal pump having capacity 10m3/hr as per technical specification | 04-09-2024 15:37:15 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLOBESEAL Model : GVPP 50/5/2 Vertical glandless centrifugal pump Title : Vertical glandless centrifugal pump having capacity 10m3/hr as per technical specification | 10-09-2024 15:02:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INDO PUMP | Make : INDO PUMP Model : IP-LVGP-30 Title : Vertical glandless centrifugal pump having capacity 10m3/hr as per technical specification | 09-09-2024 11:30:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LEAKLESS INDIA ENGINEERING | Make : LEAKLESS Model : LVGP-30 Title : Vertical glandless centrifugal pump having capacity 10m3/hr as per technical specification | 12-09-2024 09:46:13 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S KISSAN IRON WORKS | Make : KISSAN SHAKTI Model : KSGP-165 Title : Vertical glandless centrifugal pump having capacity 10m3/hr as per technical specification | 10-09-2024 13:36:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : ORBIT PUMP Model : VGP 32-160 Title : Vertical glandless centrifugal pump having capacity 10m3/hr as per technical specification | 11-09-2024 22:08:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | ORBIT PUMPS & SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ORBIT PUMPS & SYSTEMS PVT LTD Model : VGP 32-160 Title : Vertical glandless centrifugal pump having capacity 10m3/hr as per technical specification | 04-09-2024 18:26:59 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PROCESS PUMPS ( INDIA ) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PROCESS PUMPS(I) PVT LTD Model : P2M/P4 Title : Vertical glandless centrifugal pump having capacity 10m3/hr as per technical specification | 09-09-2024 11:57:12 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | UNICON ENGINEERING | Make : UNICON Model : UNICON VERTICAL GLANDLESS PUMP MODEL: JAPP-160 VG Title : Vertical glandless centrifugal pump having capacity 10m3/hr as per technical specification | 04-09-2024 11:25:52 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type