Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Executive Office Table With Eru,High Back Revolving Chair,Visitors Chair,Executive Office Table Wit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4201278 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 11, 2023 16:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/11/2023
Expired 1015 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NP GLOBAL ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
424599
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sanjeev Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Chandigarh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGNIHOTRI CONSTRUCTION & INTERIOR DECORS | - | 20-11-2023 14:59:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | HANDA & CHOPRA | - | 21-11-2023 14:50:53 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | NP GLOBAL ENTERPRISES | - | 21-11-2023 14:40:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Prateek Associates | - | 21-11-2023 13:34:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAPPHIRE FACILITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-11-2023 22:46:25 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NP GLOBAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Executive office table with ERU,High Back revolving chair,Visitors Chair,Executive office table wit | 424599.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HANDA & CHOPRA | Item Categories : Executive office table with ERU,High Back revolving chair,Visitors Chair,Executive office table wit | 507370.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Executive office table with ERU | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 43000.000 |
| High Back revolving chair | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 28000.000 |
| Visitors Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 41000.000 |
| Executive office table with ERU having size 1500mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 44100.000 |
| L-shape Office workstation | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 104000.000 |
| Rectangular Office workstation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 53999.000 |
| Mid back revolving chair | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 34500.000 |
| Wooden office back unit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 76000.000 |