Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Upvc Door Size 2 Pt 1 Mtr X 1 Pt 1 Mtr,Upvc Window Size 1pt 4 Mtr X 1 Pt 8 Mtr,Upvc Window Size 1 P
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4728816
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 03, 2024 22:21
End Date
Expired 13/03/2024

Expired 904 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Border Road Organisation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 K L Son Enterprise - 16-03-2024 00:51:51 MII MSE Qualified
2 SHREE SALASAR AGENCY - 16-03-2024 00:40:55 MII MSE Qualified
3 TADIK JEMPEN - 15-03-2024 22:05:13 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TADIK JEMPEN(MII) Item Categories : UPVC Door size 2 pt 1 Mtr x 1 pt 1 Mtr,UPVC Window size 1pt 4 Mtr x 1 pt 8 Mtr,UPVC Window size 1 p 182929.00 L1
2 SHREE SALASAR AGENCY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : UPVC Door size 2 pt 1 Mtr x 1 pt 1 Mtr,UPVC Window size 1pt 4 Mtr x 1 pt 8 Mtr,UPVC Window size 1 p 203000.00 L2
3 K L Son Enterprise (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : UPVC Door size 2 pt 1 Mtr x 1 pt 1 Mtr,UPVC Window size 1pt 4 Mtr x 1 pt 8 Mtr,UPVC Window size 1 p 223100.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise