Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tata 610 Sfc Tt,Buckets,High Pressure Washer,Reflective Tape,Black Flexible Rubber Hose Pipe
Description
Organisation Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4643257
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 16, 2024 03:01
End Date
Expired 26/02/2024

Expired 924 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NSP ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

2772000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sunil Mahadev Jagdale
Department: Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation: Panchayat Samiti Daund

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AARTI ENTERPRISES - 18-02-2024 15:01:02 N/A Qualified
2 DEVENDRA ENTERPRISES - 23-02-2024 16:31:35 MSE Disqualified
3 NSP ENTERPRISES - 18-02-2024 14:51:43 N/A Qualified
4 VISHWARAJ DHAIRYASHIL SHITOLE - 25-02-2024 22:59:05 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NSP ENTERPRISES Item Categories : TATA 610 SFC TT,BUCKETS,HIGH PRESSURE WASHER,REFLECTIVE TAPE,BLACK FLEXIBLE RUBBER HOSE PIPE 2772000.00 L1
2 AARTI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : TATA 610 SFC TT,BUCKETS,HIGH PRESSURE WASHER,REFLECTIVE TAPE,BLACK FLEXIBLE RUBBER HOSE PIPE 2773410.00 L2
3 VISHWARAJ DHAIRYASHIL SHITOLE Item Categories : TATA 610 SFC TT,BUCKETS,HIGH PRESSURE WASHER,REFLECTIVE TAPE,BLACK FLEXIBLE RUBBER HOSE PIPE 2773971.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TATA 610 SFC TT NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2767000.000
BUCKETS NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 4000.000
HIGH PRESSURE WASHER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 300.000
REFLECTIVE TAPE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 200.000
BLACK FLEXIBLE RUBBER HOSE PIPE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise