Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Procurement Alert: Seal Kit Pk402 Hk001 🛢️ The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Seal Kit, Model Pk402 Hk001, Manufactured By Parker With Hild Piston, Cartridge, And Filter. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 27, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For This Specialized Equipment. This Tender Is Part Of Our Commitment To Maintaining The Highest Standards Of Equipment Integrity And Operational Safety. Keywords: Seal Kit, Pk402 Hk001, Parker, Hild Piston, Cartridge, Filter, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Seal Kit, Pk402 Hk001, Parker, Hild Piston,Cartridge, Filter, Parker, 926837 Q10 Q,Cartridge, Filter,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4864990 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 17, 2024 19:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/04/2024
Expired 862 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PARCOMM HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED
151217.98
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HYDROCARE FLUID POWER SYSTEMS | Make : Parker Model : PK402HK001 Title : Seal Kit | 11-05-2024 14:20:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | PARCOMM HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Parker Model : RG02AHL0171 + PK402HK001 Title : RG02AHL0171+ PK402HK001 | 27-04-2024 12:33:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHASHIDHAR SPARES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PARKER Model : Parker-SEAL KITPART NUMBER: PK402HK001 + RG02AHL01 Title : Parker SEAL KITPART NUMBER: PK402HK001+ RG02AHL0171 | 15-05-2024 14:44:52 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARCOMM HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SEAL KIT, PK402HK001, PARKER, HILD PISTON,CARTRIDGE, FILTER, PARKER, 926837 Q10Q,CARTRIDGE, FILTER, | 151217.98 | L1 |
| 2 | SHASHIDHAR SPARES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SEAL KIT, PK402HK001, PARKER, HILD PISTON,CARTRIDGE, FILTER, PARKER, 926837 Q10Q,CARTRIDGE, FILTER, | 153940.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RG02AHL0171+ PK402HK001 | 1 | ₹ 35785.900 | ||
| 932653Q | 4 | ₹ 21213.080 | ||
| 932619Q | 4 | ₹ 94219.000 |
Element filter 20113 0230 parker ddsv,kit bearing 78708 parker rcsvp1,kit seal sk pvp16 parker rcsv
Read more
Air filter element,front loader seal kit,shaft seal,kit seal pump,piston ring kit,coil 12 v,filter
Read more
Air filter,fuel filter with seal kit,oil filter cartridge,fuel filter with seal kit,water saperator
Read more
Gland cartridge kit - parker make
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAir filter element,front loader seal kit,shaft seal,kit seal pump,piston ring assy,coil 12 v,filter
Read more
Gland seal kit, piston seal kit
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSeal kit to parker part no pk 2002a001 [ seal kit to parker part no pk 2002a001.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type