Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
9v Battery,12v Rechargeable Battery,Lion Battery Holder Double Cell,Push Button,Df Player Mini
Description
Organisation Education Department Delhi | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4066710
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 10, 2023 19:05
End Date
Expired 20/10/2023

Expired 1047 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TECHKNOWSKOLA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

8403

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pundri Kakshya Kaudinya
Department: Education Department Delhi
Organisation: Directorate Of Education

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ROBOKART.COM - 20-10-2023 10:45:18 MII MSE Disqualified
2 SARGA ADDITIVE MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-10-2023 16:11:04 MII Disqualified
3 TECHKNOWSKOLA PRIVATE LIMITED - 13-10-2023 13:04:59 MII MSE Qualified
4 VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES - 20-10-2023 08:54:33 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TECHKNOWSKOLA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : 9v Battery,12v Rechargeable Battery,Lion Battery Holder Double cell,Push Button,DF Player Mini 8403.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
9v Battery NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1062.000
12v Rechargeable Battery NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 5130.000
Lion Battery Holder Double cell NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 649.000
Push Button NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 236.000
DF Player Mini NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1326.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise