Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Vhf Base Trans Receiver Along With Antenna, Power Supply Cum Charger & Accessories,Instal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4735226 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 21:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/03/2024
Expired 889 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S VERTIKA ENTERPRISES
88402.8
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Airtel Communication | Make : Kenwood Model : NX 3720 Title : Kenwood make base station | 09-03-2024 18:23:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S VERTIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : MOTOROLA Model : XIRM 8668I Title : MOTOROLA XIRM8668I | 23-03-2024 11:48:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SR MARINE | Make : MOTOROLA Model : XIRM-8668I Title : Supply Of VHF Base Trans-receiver Along With Antenna, Power Supply Cum Charger & Accessories ( Q3) | 23-03-2024 16:02:39 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VERTIKA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Supply of VHF base trans-receiver along with Antenna, Power Supply cum Charger & accessories,Instal | 128120.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SR MARINE | Item Categories : Supply of VHF base trans-receiver along with Antenna, Power Supply cum Charger & accessories,Instal | 145357.54 | L2 |
| 3 | Airtel Communication | Item Categories : Supply of VHF base trans-receiver along with Antenna, Power Supply cum Charger & accessories,Instal | 147972.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOTOROLA XIRM8668I | MOTOROLA | XIRM 8668I | 1 | ₹ 80260.800 |
| Installation And Commissioning | NA | Installation And Commissioning | 1 | ₹ 8142.000 |
Digital vhf base transreceiver along with antenna, power supply cum charger & accessories,digital v
Read more
Supply of trans receiver vhf digital
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of trans receiver vhf digital
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of trans receiver vhf digital
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of trans receiver vhf digital
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of trans receiver vhf digital
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of trans-receiver vhf handheld walkie talkie set.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type