Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Defence Materials 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Zinc Amodes, Zinc Anodes, Txn Filters, Water Separator Filter Elements, And Sealing Compounds. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 26, 2024, 7:00 Pm Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality And Security Standards To Be Considered For This Procurement. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications And Pricing, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Zinc Amodes, Zinc Anodes, Txn Filters, Water Separator Filter Elements, Sealing Compound, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs
Particulars Details
Title
Zinc Amodes,Zinc Anodes,Txn Filter,Water Separator Filter Element,Sealing Compound
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5016625
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 05, 2024 23:53
End Date
Expired 26/06/2024

Expired 798 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALPS TECHNOSYSTEMS INDIA LIMITED - 25-06-2024 16:17:11 MII MSE Qualified
2 INDIPOLL COMINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-06-2024 15:07:34 MII MSE Qualified
3 INNOVATION WINDOW INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-06-2024 18:17:00 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ALPS TECHNOSYSTEMS INDIA LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Zinc amodes,Zinc anodes,Txn Filter,Water separator filter element,Sealing compound 42609.80 L1
2 INDIPOLL COMINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Zinc amodes,Zinc anodes,Txn Filter,Water separator filter element,Sealing compound 48399.50 L2
3 INNOVATION WINDOW INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Zinc amodes,Zinc anodes,Txn Filter,Water separator filter element,Sealing compound 53189.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise