Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Window Tinted Glass Rt Hand Side,Seal Window Rt Hand Side,Adhesive,Door Tinted Glass Lower,Glass Ti
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5204270 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 25, 2024 18:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 746 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Armed Forces Tribunal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H V TRADERS | - | 20-08-2024 09:54:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JUNEJA ENTERPRISES | - | 20-08-2024 10:56:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 20-08-2024 10:02:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H V TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Window tinted glass Rt hand side,Seal window Rt hand side,Adhesive,Door tinted glass lower,Glass ti | 12400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Window tinted glass Rt hand side,Seal window Rt hand side,Adhesive,Door tinted glass lower,Glass ti | 14000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JUNEJA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Window tinted glass Rt hand side,Seal window Rt hand side,Adhesive,Door tinted glass lower,Glass ti | 14300.00 | L3 |