Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Seal Rear,Alternator Belt,Wheel Cyl Repair Kit,Knuckle Bearing,Release Bearing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3851002 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 20, 2023 23:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2023
Expired 1100 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B N ENTERPRISES | - | 30-08-2023 14:59:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIV SALES INDIA | - | 30-08-2023 17:22:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VINOD GENERATOR WORKS | - | 30-08-2023 15:21:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B N ENTERPRISES(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL SEAL REAR,ALTERNATOR BELT,WHEEL CYL REPAIR KIT,KNUCKLE BEARING,RELEASE BEARING | 4997.80 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIV SALES INDIA (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL SEAL REAR,ALTERNATOR BELT,WHEEL CYL REPAIR KIT,KNUCKLE BEARING,RELEASE BEARING | 10825.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VINOD GENERATOR WORKS (MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : OIL SEAL REAR,ALTERNATOR BELT,WHEEL CYL REPAIR KIT,KNUCKLE BEARING,RELEASE BEARING | 11030.00 | L3 |