Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity For High Grade Fasteners 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Through Its Public Sector Undertakings, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Grade Fasteners Adhering To Specific Property Classifications: 🔧 M16x60 Property Class 8.8 Grade As Per Is3757 🔧 M16x80 Property Class 4.6 Grade As Per Is1367 🔧 M36x120 (Specifications To Be Confirmed) Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Compliance To Indian Standards And Adherence To The Project's Technical And Quality Requirements. Keywords: Fasteners, Railways, Public Sector Undertakings, Ministry Of Railways, M16x60, M16x80, M36x120, Is3757, Is1367, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M16 X60 Property Class 8.8 Grade As Per Is3757,M16 X80 Property Class 4.6 Grade As Per Is1367,M36 X120
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5115447 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 17:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jitendra Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Railways Public Sector Undertakings
Organisation:
Braithwaite And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPITAL HARDWARES | - | 12-07-2024 11:34:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | - | 12-07-2024 07:02:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PIONEER NUTS AND BOLTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-07-2024 11:33:02 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE AMBEY METAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 11-07-2024 18:01:10 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Souvenir International | - | 12-07-2024 12:30:35 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |