Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Bid Invitation For It Hardware And Accessories 🖨️🔋 The Central Public Works Department, Under The Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (Mo Hua), Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of It Hardware And Accessories, Including: 🖥️ All In One (Aio) P Cs 🖨️ Single Function Printers 🖨️ All In One (Aio) Printers 🎮 Mouse Pads 🔋 Uninterruptible Power Supplies (Ups) 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Aio Pc, Single Function Printer, Aio Printer, Mouse Pad, Ups, It Hardware, Procurement, Central Public Works Department, Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (Mo Hua)| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aio Pc,Single Function Printer,Aio Printer,Moue Pad,Ups
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Public Works Department | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5042948 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 22:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
V.TELE ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
164667
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vivek Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department:
Central Public Works Department
Organisation:
Cpwd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACHME COMMUNICATION | - | 26-06-2024 19:33:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-06-2024 12:47:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BROINFOTECH | - | 09-07-2024 07:57:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | D.K Enterprises | - | 10-07-2024 00:19:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GK Enterprises | - | 10-07-2024 08:34:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 30-06-2024 12:54:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | NETWORK INFOTECH | - | 08-07-2024 16:08:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | V.TELE ENTERPRISES | - | 08-07-2024 22:29:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | V.TELE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : AIO PC,Single Function printer,AIO Printer,Moue Pad,UPS | 164667.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GK Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : AIO PC,Single Function printer,AIO Printer,Moue Pad,UPS | 168620.00 | L2 |
| 3 | D.K Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : AIO PC,Single Function printer,AIO Printer,Moue Pad,UPS | 170165.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NETWORK INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIO PC,Single Function printer,AIO Printer,Moue Pad,UPS | 170850.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIO PC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 87350.000 |
| Single Function printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25475.000 |
| AIO Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48495.000 |
| Moue Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 100.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3247.000 |