Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rounduph,Bleaching Powder,Powder Melethian,Anti Larva,Temifosh,E M Solution,Phinoyal,Haarpik,Tezaab
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Directorate of Uttarakhand | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3651149 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 06, 2023 17:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1145 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KR ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
2351720
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Gopal Singh Khatri
Department:
Urban Development Directorate Of Uttarakhand
Organisation:
State Urban Development Authority
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : ROUNDUPH Title : ROUNDUPH | 17-07-2023 15:59:10 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | K K TRADERS | Make : NA Model : ROUNDUPH Title : ROUNDUPH | 17-07-2023 18:40:50 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KR ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : ROUNDUPH Title : ROUNDUPH | 17-07-2023 16:49:21 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SANT ENTERPRISES | Make : UNB Model : ROUNDUPH Title : ROUNDUPH | 17-07-2023 14:12:03 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ROUNDUPH,bleaching powder,POWDER MELETHIAN,ANTI LARVA,TEMIFOSH,E M SOLUTION,PHINOYAL,HAARPIK,TEZAAB | 2351720.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ROUNDUPH,bleaching powder,POWDER MELETHIAN,ANTI LARVA,TEMIFOSH,E M SOLUTION,PHINOYAL,HAARPIK,TEZAAB | 2901500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEV ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ROUNDUPH,bleaching powder,POWDER MELETHIAN,ANTI LARVA,TEMIFOSH,E M SOLUTION,PHINOYAL,HAARPIK,TEZAAB | 2902520.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| E M SOLUTION | NA | E M SOLUTION | 100 | ₹ 92700.000 |
| ROUNDUPH | NA | ROUNDUPH | 100 | ₹ 93000.000 |
| PHINOYAL | NA | PHINOYAL | 300 | ₹ 29700.000 |
| BLEACHING POWDER | NA | BLEACHING POWDER | 80 | ₹ 133840.000 |
| HAARPIK | NA | HAARPIK | 100 | ₹ 20700.000 |
| POWDER OF MAILATION | NA | POWDER OF MAILATION | 80 | ₹ 133280.000 |
| ACID TEZAAB | NA | ACID TEZAAB | 100 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| ANTI LARVA | NA | ANTI LARVA | 300 | ₹ 579000.000 |
| KING FOG | NA | KING FOG | 50 | ₹ 131500.000 |
| TEMIFOSH | NA | TEMIFOSH | 500 | ₹ 1127500.000 |