Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
7445754305 Measuring Steel Tape 3 Meters Length,7445754505 Measuring Steel Tape 5 Meter Length,7400
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6118753 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 07, 2025 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/04/2025
Expired 507 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELIXIR TOOLS AND SPECIALITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LUBGRAF Model : TAPPING PASTE Title : 7400101775 ESPON - TA - PASTE | 23-04-2025 14:47:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | JOSHI MOBILE & ELECTRONICS | Make : FREEMANS Model : ELC313 Title : 7445754305 MEASURING STEEL TAPE 3 METERS LENGTH | 24-04-2025 17:23:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | Kardhan Engineering | Make : MAKE: FREEMAN/ EQUIVALENT Model : As per byer specifications Title : 7445754305 MEASURING STEEL TAPE 3 METERS LENGTH | 24-04-2025 19:22:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | KINITRON | Make : ESPON Model : K-TAP Title : 7400101775 ESPON - TA - PASTE | 17-04-2025 19:17:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | ORIENT EQUIPMENT & SERVICES | Make : FREEMANS Model : 3 METERS Title : 7445754305 MEASURING STEEL TAPE 3 METERS LENGTH | 23-04-2025 11:28:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | ORIENT HARDWARE AND TOOLS CORPORATION | Make : BULLWARK Model : 3 METERS Title : 7445754305 MEASURING STEEL TAPE 3 METERS LENGTH | 23-04-2025 11:25:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | PRASIDH ENTERPRISES | Make : FREEMANS Model : BKC313 Title : 7445754305 MEASURING STEEL TAPE 3 METERS LENGTH | 23-04-2025 21:32:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | THE SOUTHERN TRADERS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 7445754305 MEASURING STEEL TAPE 3 METERS LENGTH | 13-04-2025 12:31:44 | N/A | Evaluated |