Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Replacement Of Center Journal Thrust Washer And Nut Of 20 Cu M Rope Shovel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3829375 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 15, 2023 00:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1114 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYAN ASSOCIATES | 15-08-2023 13:36:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SARWESHWARI ENTERPRISES | 16-08-2023 12:27:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHASHI ENGINEERING WORKS | 15-08-2023 13:46:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYAN ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of Center journal thrust washer and Nut of 20CuM Rope Shovel | 73160.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SARWESHWARI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of Center journal thrust washer and Nut of 20CuM Rope Shovel | 85000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHASHI ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of Center journal thrust washer and Nut of 20CuM Rope Shovel | 85000.00 | L2 |