Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌶️🌿🌱 Procurement Notice: Spices For Defence Use 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Various Spices Essential For Military Sustenance. 🍲 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 12, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Spices Required: Red Chilli Powder Haldi Powder (Turmeric) Dhaniya Powder (Coriander) Sabut Jeera (Crushed Cumin) Kali Mirch (Black Pepper) Laoung (Bay Leaf) Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Quality Certifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Forces. Keywords: Spices, Procurement, Defence, Military Sustenance, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Chilli Powder,Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Sabut Jeera,Kali Mirch,Laoung
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4972933 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 01:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 817 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALBIR SINGH CHANDERKANT JAIN | - | 08-06-2024 18:25:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-06-2024 12:50:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Everl India LLP | - | 27-05-2024 18:17:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | H R GROCERIES | - | 30-05-2024 21:41:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | INDER DHWAZ EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-06-2024 21:37:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | INDO FOOD FLAVOURS | - | 27-05-2024 16:21:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-06-2024 15:08:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PANSARI INDUSTRY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-06-2024 18:23:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 23-05-2024 11:26:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | sri krishna enterprises | - | 08-06-2024 18:14:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDER DHWAZ EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RED CHILLI POWDER,HALDI POWDER,DHANIYA POWDER,SABUT JEERA,KALI MIRCH,LAOUNG | 77791.00 | L1 |
| 2 | sri krishna enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : RED CHILLI POWDER,HALDI POWDER,DHANIYA POWDER,SABUT JEERA,KALI MIRCH,LAOUNG | 95270.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALBIR SINGH CHANDERKANT JAIN (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RED CHILLI POWDER,HALDI POWDER,DHANIYA POWDER,SABUT JEERA,KALI MIRCH,LAOUNG | 105060.00 | L3 |