Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Living Shelter 20 Men Of Size10.66m X 6.12m X 4.40m Height With 1.50 M Enclosed Verandah As Per Tec
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3708527 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 18, 2023 23:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2023
Expired 1107 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 176 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSAM STORES | - | 26-08-2023 10:37:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Bharat Metals | - | 01-08-2023 12:39:37 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GAWARIA INTERNATIONAL | - | 26-08-2023 09:06:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | J R INFRATECH | - | 26-08-2023 09:02:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | J R SALES | - | 26-08-2023 09:18:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KB Stella Technologies | - | 25-08-2023 19:01:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S P.D.ENTERPRISES | - | 26-08-2023 09:56:23 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MRT STORE | - | 26-08-2023 10:56:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | NASCENT ENTERPRISE | - | 26-08-2023 09:14:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SUNTECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-08-2023 12:18:48 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bharat Metals(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Living Shelter 20 Men of size10.66m x 6.12m x 4.40m Height with 1.50 m enclosed verandah as per tec | 4221046.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S P.D.ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Living Shelter 20 Men of size10.66m x 6.12m x 4.40m Height with 1.50 m enclosed verandah as per tec | 4337777.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J R INFRATECH (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Living Shelter 20 Men of size10.66m x 6.12m x 4.40m Height with 1.50 m enclosed verandah as per tec | 4789000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GAWARIA INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Living Shelter 20 Men of size10.66m x 6.12m x 4.40m Height with 1.50 m enclosed verandah as per tec | 4932747.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NASCENT ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Living Shelter 20 Men of size10.66m x 6.12m x 4.40m Height with 1.50 m enclosed verandah as per tec | 5128531.00 | L5 |
| 6 | J R SALES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Living Shelter 20 Men of size10.66m x 6.12m x 4.40m Height with 1.50 m enclosed verandah as per tec | 5308180.00 | L6 |