Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Scru Hex Cl. 8.8 M12x20 (Hw 259.10) As Per Specn. Aa7121123 Rev. 08,Spring Washer M20 Type 'B' As
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3896054 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 15:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
D K HARDWARE MART
Contract Value
5640.4
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pratyush Kumar Upadhyay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D K HARDWARE MART | Make : BRANDED Model : SCRU HEX CL.8.8 M12 X 20 Title : SCRU HEX CL. 8.8 M12 X 20 | 09-09-2023 16:30:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL AGENCY | Make : UNB Model : SCRU HEX CL. 8.8 M12x20 (HW-259.10) - AS PER SPECN Title : SCRU HEX CL. 8.8 M12x20 (HW-259.10) - AS PER SPECN. AA7121123 REV. 08 | 02-09-2023 15:02:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : REI Model : SCRU HEX CL. 8.8 M12x20 (HW-259.10) - AS PER SPECN Title : SCRU HEX CL. 8.8 M12x20 (HW-259.10) - AS PER SPECN. AA7121123 REV. 08 ( Q3) | 11-09-2023 10:24:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRESIDENT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : President Engineering Works Model : PEW Title : SCRU HEX CL. 8.8 M12x20 (HW-259.10) | 02-09-2023 16:07:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D K HARDWARE MART(MII) | Item Categories : SCRU HEX CL. 8.8 M12x20 (HW-259.10) - AS PER SPECN. AA7121123 REV. 08,SPRING WASHER M20 TYPE-'B' AS | 4780.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SCRU HEX CL. 8.8 M12x20 (HW-259.10) - AS PER SPECN. AA7121123 REV. 08,SPRING WASHER M20 TYPE-'B' AS | 8350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : SCRU HEX CL. 8.8 M12x20 (HW-259.10) - AS PER SPECN. AA7121123 REV. 08,SPRING WASHER M20 TYPE-'B' AS | 8424.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PRESIDENT ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : SCRU HEX CL. 8.8 M12x20 (HW-259.10) - AS PER SPECN. AA7121123 REV. 08,SPRING WASHER M20 TYPE-'B' AS | 11360.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCRU HEX CL. 8.8 M12 X 20 | BRANDED | SCRU HEX CL.8.8 M12 X 20 | 118 | ₹ 1392.400 |
| SPRING WASHER M20 IS: 3063 | BRANDED / UNBRANDED | SPRING WASHER M20 IS:3063 | 900 | ₹ 4248.000 |