Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Urgent Procurement Notice: Dc Defibrillator Cum Monitor ๐ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Dc Defibrillator Cum Monitors. ๐๐ฅ ๐๏ธ Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Meet Stringent Quality And Performance Criteria As Per The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. This Is A Critical Procurement For Enhancing Medical Capabilities Within The Armed Forces. Keywords: Dc Defibrillator Cum Monitor, Defence Procurement, Medical Equipment, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dc Defibrillator Cum Monitor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4851808 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 15:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 847 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIED MEDICAL LIMITED | Make : ALLIED MEDICAL LIMITED Model : ALLIED CARDIASAFE-II Title : DC Defibrillator Monitor Cum | 09-05-2024 19:31:13 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : DM-3005 Title : Defibrillator Monitor | 09-05-2024 16:15:15 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DELIGHT INTERNATIONAL | Make : Mediana Co., Ltd. Model : D500 Title : DC Defibrillator Cum Monitor | 04-05-2024 14:04:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | FLORENCE INDIA | Make : BPL MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : BPL RELIFE 900 Title : DC DEFIBRILLATOR Cum Monitor | 09-05-2024 17:04:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | IMPERIAL SURGICALS | Make : SCURE Model : DF 401 Title : BIPHASIC DEFIBRILATOR | 09-05-2024 18:38:33 | BIS License | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | S.S MEDICAL SYSTEMS ( INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : S S Medical Systems (I) Pvt. Ltd. Model : SS-DF-200 Title : DC Defibrillator Cum Monitor | 09-05-2024 15:34:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.S MEDICAL SYSTEMS ( INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE) | Item Categories : DC Defibrillator Cum Monitor | 1137394.19 | L1 |
| 2 | ALLIED MEDICAL LIMITED | Item Categories : DC Defibrillator Cum Monitor | 1276817.16 | L2 |
| 3 | FLORENCE INDIA | Item Categories : DC Defibrillator Cum Monitor | 1520624.80 | L3 |
| 4 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : DC Defibrillator Cum Monitor | 1659058.81 | L4 |
| 5 | IMPERIAL SURGICALS | Item Categories : DC Defibrillator Cum Monitor | 1812838.81 | L5 |
| 6 | DELIGHT INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : DC Defibrillator Cum Monitor | 3189508.25 | L6 |
Construction of block-cum-circle office building at dehri, rohtas.
Construction of block-cum-circle office building at dehri, rohtas.
Read moreConstruction of tourist cum passenger jetty in bishwanath ghat assam
Construction of tourist cum passenger jetty in bishwanath ghat assam
Read moreSelection of operators for operating textile exhibition cum-sale counters of kshdcl showrooms
Karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited kshdcl, a government of karnataka undertaking, operates the network of cauvery showrooms across india for the marketing and retail of handicrafts, handlooms, and allied traditional products. kshdcl proposes to allot designated textile exhibition-cum-sale counters within its cauvery showrooms to a counter operator selected through this tender, on a minimum assured turnover mat basis.
Read moreConstruction of bridge cum barrage across nala in hebbal village of mudhol taluk, bagalkot district.
Construction of bridge cum barrage across nala in hebbal village of mudhol taluk, bagalkot district.
Read moreSelection and empanelment of transportation-cum-handling contractors for main transportation of food grains in muzaffarpur district
Selection and empanelment of transportation-cum-handling contractors for main transportation of food grains in muzaffarpur district
Read moreTender document for selection of operators for operating leather products exhibition cum-sale counters of kshdcl showrooms
The karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited hereinafter referred to as kshdcl a government of karnataka undertaking incorporated under the companies act 1956 is engaged in the promotion preservation development marketing and retailing of handicrafts handlooms and allied traditional products the corporation operates a network of cauvery showrooms across india providing a market platform for artisans craft producers and traditional enterprises
Read moreHard rock 150 cum with blasting in existing ept on yelugere sy.no. 39 elumalai land of tarikere range.
Hard rock 150 cum with blasting in existing ept on yelugere sy.no. 39 elumalai land of tarikere range.
Read moreHard rock 107 10 cum with blasting in existing ept on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range
Hard rock 107 10 cum with blasting in existing ept on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range
Read moreHard rock 110 cum with blasting in existing ept on dyampura sy.no.13 near amrutesh land of tarikere range.
Hard rock 110 cum with blasting in existing ept on dyampura sy.no.13 near amrutesh land of tarikere range.
Read moreHard rock 202 50 cum with blasting in existing ept on on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range.
Hard rock 202 50 cum with blasting in existing ept on on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range.
Read moreof your Industry type