Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Chair,Pen,Eraser,Pencil,Ball Pen
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4693906
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2024 00:52
End Date
Expired 07/03/2024

Expired 910 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMBIKA BOUTIQUE - 26-02-2024 21:55:30 MSE Qualified
2 Harshita enterprises - 06-03-2024 12:41:16 MSE Disqualified
3 HDMK ENTERPRISES - 26-02-2024 21:26:16 MSE Qualified
4 KUNAL TRADERS - 26-02-2024 22:29:39 MSE Qualified
5 PARTH SAARTHI CORPORATION - 06-03-2024 19:01:36 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HDMK ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Chair,Pen,Eraser,Pencil,Ball pen 182170.00 L1
2 AMBIKA BOUTIQUE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Chair,Pen,Eraser,Pencil,Ball pen 192790.00 L2
3 KUNAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Chair,Pen,Eraser,Pencil,Ball pen 206873.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise