Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hollow Steel Poles,Steel Angle Bar,Hollow Steel Poles,Hollow Steel Pole,Hollow Steel Poles,Wooden P
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3904527
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 02, 2023 00:44
End Date
Expired 11/09/2023

Expired 1089 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/s Bhart Enterprises - 07-09-2023 16:15:32 MII Qualified
2 M/s Sanotra Traders - 08-09-2023 18:08:26 MII MSE Qualified
3 SHARMA ENTERPRISES - 08-09-2023 18:19:19 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHARMA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hollow Steel Poles,Steel Angle Bar,Hollow Steel Poles,Hollow Steel Pole,Hollow Steel Poles,Wooden P 89500.00 L1
2 M/s Bhart Enterprises (MII) Item Categories : Hollow Steel Poles,Steel Angle Bar,Hollow Steel Poles,Hollow Steel Pole,Hollow Steel Poles,Wooden P 91500.00 L2
3 M/s Sanotra Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Hollow Steel Poles,Steel Angle Bar,Hollow Steel Poles,Hollow Steel Pole,Hollow Steel Poles,Wooden P 94760.00 L3