Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Grm026 500 G,M1997 500 G,La1048 5 No,M1720 500 G,Gm1721 500 G,R029 100ml,R030 100ml,M073 500 G,I004 125 Ml
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture and Co-operation Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4081036 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 12, 2023 23:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KANANI DISTRIBUTORS
Contract Value
413626
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kandoliya Umeshkumar Kanjibhai
Department:
Agriculture And Co-operation Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Junagadh Agricultural University
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABSOLUTE PROPERTY SERVICES AND SOLUTION | - | 17-10-2023 18:40:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHITI-CHEM CORPORATION | - | 19-10-2023 10:15:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KANANI DISTRIBUTORS | - | 21-10-2023 11:13:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RASAYAN ENERGY PRODUCERS | - | 18-10-2023 11:54:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-10-2023 14:24:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANANI DISTRIBUTORS | Item Categories : GRM026-500G,M1997-500G,LA1048-5NO,M1720-500G,GM1721-500G,R029-100ml,R030-100ml,M073-500G,I004-125ML | 413626.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHITI-CHEM CORPORATION | Item Categories : GRM026-500G,M1997-500G,LA1048-5NO,M1720-500G,GM1721-500G,R029-100ml,R030-100ml,M073-500G,I004-125ML | 504208.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RASAYAN ENERGY PRODUCERS | Item Categories : GRM026-500G,M1997-500G,LA1048-5NO,M1720-500G,GM1721-500G,R029-100ml,R030-100ml,M073-500G,I004-125ML | 520759.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRM026-500G | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 23200.000 |
| M1997-500G | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 12900.000 |
| LA1048-5NO | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6100.000 |
| M1720-500G | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 15300.000 |
| GM1721-500G | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 14370.000 |
| R029-100ml | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1432.000 |
| R030-100ml | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 644.000 |
| M073-500G | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| I004-125ML | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 260.000 |
| DD028-1vl | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1665.000 |
| DD002-1VL | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 690.000 |
| LA228-1X100NO | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 990.000 |
| R035-10ML | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1360.000 |
| R037-500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 842.000 |
| R038-500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1414.000 |
| DD017-1Vl | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 855.000 |
| DD016-1VL | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 855.000 |
| HX104-1PK | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2280.000 |
| KB003-20KT | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 94200.000 |
| DD027-1vl | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1665.000 |