Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Server Nodes,Gpu Processing Nodes,Access Login Node,Storage,Workstation With Ups,Firewall,Network S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3958397 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 14, 2023 17:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 200 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Hampapathalu Adimurthy Nagarajaram
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
University Of Hyderabad
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9TH NETWORKS | - | 04-10-2023 13:42:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SYNERGY SYSTEMS | - | 04-10-2023 14:10:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | UDAY NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES | - | 04-10-2023 10:38:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UDAY NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES(MII) | Item Categories : Server Nodes,GPU Processing Nodes,ACCESS LOGIN Node,Storage,Workstation with ups,FIREWALL,Network S | 8945365.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SYNERGY SYSTEMS (MII) | Item Categories : Server Nodes,GPU Processing Nodes,ACCESS LOGIN Node,Storage,Workstation with ups,FIREWALL,Network S | 10414353.00 | L2 |
| 3 | 9TH NETWORKS (MII) | Item Categories : Server Nodes,GPU Processing Nodes,ACCESS LOGIN Node,Storage,Workstation with ups,FIREWALL,Network S | 10620722.00 | L3 |