Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fore Sight To Ds Cat No. 1005 001540, Dcv No. 26763 Sa Dt. 23.06. 2015 Required For Rifle 7.62 Mm Sl
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5044616
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 13, 2024 14:51
End Date
Expired 24/06/2024

Expired 804 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BOBBY INDUSTRIES Make : BOBBY INDUSTRIES Model : FORE SIGHT Title : FORE SIGHT TO DS CAT NO. 1005-001540, DCV NO. 26763-SA DT. 23.06. 2015 REQUIRED FOR RIFLE 7.62MM SLR 18-06-2024 13:04:49 MSE Qualified
2 EXCEL ENTERPRISE Make : EXCEL ENTERPRISE Model : 1005-001540 Title : FORE SIGHT 23-06-2024 11:56:52 MSE Qualified
3 JASS PRESS PRODUCTS Make : JASS PRESS PRODUCTS Model : FORE SIGHT TO DS CAT NO. 1005-001540, DCV NO. 2676 Title : FORE SIGHT TO DS CAT NO. 1005-001540, DCV NO. 26763- SA DT. 23.06. 2015 24-06-2024 08:42:43 MSE Qualified
4 MANTECH AUTOMAT INDUSTRIES Make : MANTECH AUTOMAT IND. Model : FORE SIGHT TO DS CAT NO. 1005-001540 Title : FORE SIGHT TO DS CAT NO. 1005-001540 21-06-2024 15:18:11 MSE Qualified
5 Pivot Fabrique HP Make : OEM Model : FORE SIGHT to D S CAT No 1005-001540 Title : FORE SIGHT to D S CAT No 1005-001540 24-06-2024 09:28:58 MSE Qualified
6 POLY TRADE (INDIA) Make : POLY TRADE INDIA Model : D. S. CAT 1005-001540 DC No. 26763/ SA Title : FORE SIGHT Screw 23-06-2024 11:58:32 MSE Disqualified
7 PRIYA PRECI-COMP PRIVATE LIMITED Make : M/S. PRIYA PRECI-COMP PVT. LTD. Model : FORE SIGHT TO DS CAT NO1005-001540 DCV NO 26763-SA Title : FORE SIGHT TO DS CAT NO. 1005-001540, DCV NO. 26763- SA 23-06-2024 13:04:29 MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise