Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lowng,Garam Masala,Choti Elaichi,Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Sabut Jeera,Sabut Mirch,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4218842 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 00:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1013 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-11-2023 15:30:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KR AUTOMATION AND REPAIRING SYSYTEM | - | 18-11-2023 21:46:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MMD HARDWARE ELECTRONIC AND SERVICES | - | 26-11-2023 20:22:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PRATHAM EQUIPPERS | - | 26-11-2023 19:36:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHAURYA LIGHTS | - | 26-11-2023 20:09:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRATHAM EQUIPPERS | Item Categories : Lowng,Garam Masala,Choti Elaichi,Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Sabut Jeera,Sabut Mirch, | 156333.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAURYA LIGHTS | Item Categories : Lowng,Garam Masala,Choti Elaichi,Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Sabut Jeera,Sabut Mirch, | 179800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MMD HARDWARE ELECTRONIC AND SERVICES | Item Categories : Lowng,Garam Masala,Choti Elaichi,Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Sabut Jeera,Sabut Mirch, | 200050.00 | L3 |