Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jumping And Tent Pegging Saddle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4106822 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 22:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1030 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMSI | Make : JUMPING SADDLE Model : JUMPING SADDLE COMPLETE SET Title : JUMPING SADDLE COMPLETE SET | 04-11-2023 09:15:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KITES SOLUTIONS | Make : KITES Model : JUMPING SADDLE COMPLETE SET ALONG WITH BRIDLE REIN Title : JUMPING SADDLE COMPLETE SET ALONG WITH BRIDLE REIN | 20-10-2023 14:27:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TAMIZHAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SS-1 Title : JUMPING AND TENT PEGGING SADDLE | 13-11-2023 13:52:35 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KITES SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : JUMPING AND TENT PEGGING SADDLE | 225500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TAMIZHAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : JUMPING AND TENT PEGGING SADDLE | 299999.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EMSI | Item Categories : JUMPING AND TENT PEGGING SADDLE | 299999.00 | L2 |
Construction of community sanitary complex in land of subhash chander ward no 07,pyt-bherineghal block ramban
Construction of community sanitary complex in land of subhash chander ward no 07,pyt-bherineghal block ramban
Read moreConstruction of slope stabilization works by way of drsm at 38 mankal, mawer range
Construction of slope stabilization works by way of drsm at 38 mankal, mawer range
Read moreConstruction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Construction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Read moreConstruction of sub divisional office building at sonpah beerwah (receiving station beerwah.
Construction of sub divisional office building at sonpah beerwah (receiving station beerwah.
Read moreProviding and fixing of barbed-wire fencing with pcc fence posts and establishment and maintenance of plantation through planting of departmental saplings, including casualty replacement (beating-up), protection, and all operations necessary to achie
Providing and fixing of barbed-wire fencing with pcc fence posts and establishment and maintenance of plantation through planting of departmental saplings, including casualty replacement (beating-up), protection, and all operations necessary to achie
Read morePermanent restoration of road from lathoong to moori khawaja.
Permanent restoration of road from lathoong to moori khawaja.
Read morePermanent restoration of road from ratharan to mohalla aziziyan ward no. 7 pyt. seri chowana.
Permanent restoration of road from ratharan to mohalla aziziyan ward no. 7 pyt. seri chowana.
Read morePermanent restoration of road from lower kholan to lassuwali near h/o fasar iqbal sanai.
Permanent restoration of road from lower kholan to lassuwali near h/o fasar iqbal sanai.
Read moreof your Industry type