Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tab Levofloxacin 500 Mg,Tab Diomox,Tab Prednisolone 40 Mg,Diclofenac Serisopeptidase,Syrup Alex,Inj M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Planning and Development Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6019641 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2025 18:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2025
Expired 535 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JMS Agencies
Contract Value
110170
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Aditya Sharma
Department:
Planning And Development Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JMS Agencies | - | 20-03-2025 11:41:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KETAN AGENCIES | - | 20-03-2025 11:31:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JMS Agencies(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAB LEVOFLOXACIN 500MG,TAB DIOMOX,TAB PREDNISOLONE 40MG,DICLOFENAC SERISOPEPTIDASE,SYRUP ALEX,INJ M | 110170.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KETAN AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAB LEVOFLOXACIN 500MG,TAB DIOMOX,TAB PREDNISOLONE 40MG,DICLOFENAC SERISOPEPTIDASE,SYRUP ALEX,INJ M | 112444.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAB LEVOFLOXACIN 500MG | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| TAB DIOMOX | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| TAB PREDNISOLONE 40MG | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| DICLOFENAC SERISOPEPTIDASE | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 3250.000 |
| SYRUP ALEX | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 8500.000 |
| INJ METHYLPREDNISOLONE 40MG | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 9200.000 |
| ROTACAP DUOLINE | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 11500.000 |
| ROTACAP BUDACORT | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5500.000 |
| LYSE 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 65520.000 |