Tender Details

About Tender

🌟 Electrical Copper Wire Procurement Opportunity 🌟 The Department Of Tourism, Ministry Of Tourism, Invites Bids For The Procurement Of High Quality Electric Copper Wires In Various Gauges: 10 Mm 4 Mm 1.5 Mm 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Needs. Keywords: Electrical Copper Wire, Procurement, Department Of Tourism, Ministry Of Tourism, Copper Wire Gauges, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Electric Copper Wire 10 Mm,Electric Copper Wire 4 Mm,Electric Copper Wire 1.5 Mm,Electric Copper Wi
Description
Organisation Department of Tourism | Ministry of Tourism
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4796163
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 18, 2024 17:50
End Date
Expired 08/04/2024

Expired 877 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MOHANS ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

185155

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Hitesh Gaur
Ministry: Ministry Of Tourism
Department: Department Of Tourism
Organisation: Institute Of Hotel Management

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARRAY TRADERS - 06-04-2024 14:20:18 N/A Disqualified
2 CEYONE ELECTRIC CO. - 06-04-2024 18:34:13 MSE Disqualified
3 CHAMOLI AIRCONDITIONER & REFRIGERATOR - 01-04-2024 15:21:14 MSE Qualified
4 DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR - 06-04-2024 14:40:15 MSE Qualified
5 GROW INDIA DIGITAL SOLUTION - 08-04-2024 00:43:16 N/A Qualified
6 INDUSTRIAL MARKETING - 06-04-2024 15:12:14 MSE Qualified
7 ISHIT ENTERPRISES - 06-04-2024 20:42:21 N/A Qualified
8 M Chandra Enterprises - 22-03-2024 09:48:33 N/A Disqualified
9 M/S MAA DURGA TRADING - 08-04-2024 12:58:18 N/A Disqualified
10 MOHANS ENTERPRISES - 05-04-2024 19:10:13 MSE Qualified
11 PYRO DEFENCE CONTROL SYSTEM - 08-04-2024 12:49:13 N/A Qualified
12 SACHDEVA ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS - 08-04-2024 11:04:08 N/A Disqualified
13 shreejiandparthenterprise - 30-03-2024 22:09:25 N/A Disqualified
14 SHRI KRISHNA TRADING CO. - 07-04-2024 15:16:48 N/A Disqualified
15 SSR INDUSTRIES - 08-04-2024 09:07:05 MSE Disqualified
16 TECHNOCIAN ENTERPRISES - 29-03-2024 17:50:55 N/A Disqualified
17 THAKUR SHROFF & ELECTRIC COMPANY - 08-04-2024 11:25:57 MSE Qualified
18 VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES - 08-04-2024 12:38:27 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MOHANS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Electric copper wire 10 MM,Electric copper wire 4 MM,Electric copper wire 1.5 MM,Electric copper wi 185155.00 L1
2 GROW INDIA DIGITAL SOLUTION Item Categories : Electric copper wire 10 MM,Electric copper wire 4 MM,Electric copper wire 1.5 MM,Electric copper wi 185730.00 L2
3 CHAMOLI AIRCONDITIONER & REFRIGERATOR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Electric copper wire 10 MM,Electric copper wire 4 MM,Electric copper wire 1.5 MM,Electric copper wi 228100.00 L3
4 THAKUR SHROFF & ELECTRIC COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Electric copper wire 10 MM,Electric copper wire 4 MM,Electric copper wire 1.5 MM,Electric copper wi 244944.40 L4
5 ISHIT ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Electric copper wire 10 MM,Electric copper wire 4 MM,Electric copper wire 1.5 MM,Electric copper wi 282220.20 L5
6 INDUSTRIAL MARKETING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Electric copper wire 10 MM,Electric copper wire 4 MM,Electric copper wire 1.5 MM,Electric copper wi 310154.00 L6
7 DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:NA ) Item Categories : Electric copper wire 10 MM,Electric copper wire 4 MM,Electric copper wire 1.5 MM,Electric copper wi 325710.00 L7
8 PYRO DEFENCE CONTROL SYSTEM Item Categories : Electric copper wire 10 MM,Electric copper wire 4 MM,Electric copper wire 1.5 MM,Electric copper wi 435050.00 L8

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Electric copper wire 10 MM NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 31455.000
Electric copper wire 4 MM NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 27750.000
Electric copper wire 1.5 MM NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 112800.000
Electric copper wire 1.5 MM 8 gauge NA BOQ Item 90 ₹ 12150.000
MCB 63 Amp double Core NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1000.000