Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Urgent Procurement Notice: Proof Step Shaft 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Proof Step Shaft As Per Drg. No. K 4765/3 (En 8) 2030 And Drg. No. K 4762/3 (En). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals That Meet The Specifications Outlined In The Drawing Rules. This Is A Critical Component For Industrial Applications And Adherence To Quality And Timelines Is Paramount. Keywords: Proof Step Shaft, Procurement, Industrial Components, Government Tender, Heavy Industry, Public Enterprises, Drawing Rules, En 8 Standard| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Proof Step Shaft As Per Drg. No. K 4765/3 (En 8) 2030,Proof Step Shaft As Per Drg. No. K 4762/3 (En
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4836691 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 14:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 865 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ASSOCIATED OVERSEASAMIC FORGING LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nikhil Prasad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIC FORGING LIMITED | Make : AMIC FORGING Model : AMIC-013 Title : PROOF STEP SHAFT | 23-04-2024 12:12:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ASSOCIATED OVERSEAS | Make : ASSOCIATED OVERSEAS Model : AO-CUSTOM Title : PRODUCT AS PER REQUIRMENT OR DRAWING | 28-04-2024 16:53:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | JAIMATADI CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Jaimatadicastings Model : JCPL03 Title : Forged Shaft | 05-04-2024 12:50:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT LTD | Make : PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT. LTD. Model : PROOF STEP SHAFT Title : PROOF STEP SHAFT AS PER DRG. NO. K-4765/3 (EN-8) , DRG. NO. K-4762/3 (EN-8) | 23-04-2024 15:23:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | VIBE STEEL & ENGINEERING CO. | Make : VIBE STEEL AND ENGINEERING CO. Model : PROOF STEP SHAFT AS PER DRG. NO. KSF-2094 (EN-8) Title : PROOF STEP SHAFT AS PER DRG. NO. KSF-2094 (EN-8) | 29-04-2024 11:09:05 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRODUCT AS PER REQUIRMENT OR DRAWING | ASSOCIATED OVERSEAS | AO-CUSTOM | 1 | ₹ 251600.000 |
| PROOF STEP SHAFT | AMIC FORGING | AMIC-013 | 1 | ₹ 601800.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type