Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tin Sheet Fig No11,Tin Sheet Fig No12,Rubia Tgt Paper,Tin Sheet Rubia Tgt Paper,Combat Target Paper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3585597 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 19, 2023 17:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2023
Expired 1162 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JEYA ASSOCIATES | - | 20-06-2023 22:10:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M.P TRADERS | - | 26-06-2023 16:51:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROYAL ASSOCIATES | - | 20-06-2023 22:52:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROYAL ASSOCIATES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TIN SHEET FIG NO11,TIN SHEET FIG NO12,RUBIA TGT PAPER,TIN SHEET RUBIA TGT PAPER,COMBAT TARGET PAPER | 71100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M.P TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TIN SHEET FIG NO11,TIN SHEET FIG NO12,RUBIA TGT PAPER,TIN SHEET RUBIA TGT PAPER,COMBAT TARGET PAPER | 81700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JEYA ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TIN SHEET FIG NO11,TIN SHEET FIG NO12,RUBIA TGT PAPER,TIN SHEET RUBIA TGT PAPER,COMBAT TARGET PAPER | 92300.00 | L3 |