Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Multimedia Projector (Mmp),Professional Large Format Display
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher and Technical Education Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5451661 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 28, 2024 19:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/10/2024
Expired 699 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GR TECHNET
Contract Value
2099568
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jayshankar Ramjeet Pandey
Department:
Higher And Technical Education Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Directorate Of Higher Education
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BITS N BYTES COMPUTERS | Make : ViewSonic Model : PA700W | 08-10-2024 10:47:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GR TECHNET | Make : ViewSonic Model : PA700W | 07-10-2024 20:56:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VISION PLUS | Make : ViewSonic Model : PA700W | 07-10-2024 08:06:56 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GR TECHNET | Item Categories : Multimedia Projector (MMP),Professional Large Format Display | 2099568.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VISION PLUS | Item Categories : Multimedia Projector (MMP),Professional Large Format Display | 2118594.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BITS N BYTES COMPUTERS | Item Categories : Multimedia Projector (MMP),Professional Large Format Display | 2120400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ViewSonic Standard Throw (0.91 to 2.5) Multimedia Projector (MMP) With 1280 x 800 (WXGA) Resolution | ViewSonic | PA700W | 12 | ₹ 749568.000 |
| ViewSonic Professional Large Format Display, Size 164 cm Touch Screen | ViewSonic | IFP6533 | 6 | ₹ 1350000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type