Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing 500 Lph Ro Plant,Supply 500 Lph Ro Plant,1 St Year Camc,2 Nd Year Camc,3 Rd Year Camc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4622356 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 00:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
STANDARD TECH SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
1565236
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Akash Srivastava
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JSB biotech Solutions | - | 23-02-2024 14:59:10 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | KORA WATER SOLUTION | - | 20-02-2024 17:46:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | STANDARD TECH SOLUTIONS | - | 21-02-2024 21:45:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | WATERTEC ENTERPRISES | - | 23-02-2024 13:02:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STANDARD TECH SOLUTIONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Providing 500 LPH RO PLANT,Supply 500 LPH RO PLANT,1 ST YEAR CAMC,2ND YEAR CAMC,3RD YEAR CAMC | 1565236.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Providing 500 LPH RO PLANT | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 569236.000 |
| Supply 500 LPH RO PLANT | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 396000.000 |
| 1 ST YEAR CAMC | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 160000.000 |
| 2ND YEAR CAMC | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 200000.000 |
| 3RD YEAR CAMC | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 240000.000 |