Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Urgent Procurement Notice For Pump Components 🚿 The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Contracts And Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Pump Components. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 03, 2024, 11:00 Am Essential Items To Be Supplied Include: Pump Shaft For Pump Model No. F5823 Shaft Sleeve For Pump Model No. F5823 Shaft Sleeve For Pump Model No. F5826 (200/150) Wear Resistant Coating Services Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Power. Keywords: Pump Components, Pump Shaft, Pump Model No F5823, Pump Model No F5826, Shaft Sleeve, Wear Resistant Coating, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Power
Particulars Details
Title
Pump Shaft Pump Model No F5823,Shaft Sleeve Pump Model No F5823,Shaft Sleeve Model F5826 200 150,Wa
Description
Organisation Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4867779
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 23, 2024 15:34
End Date
Expired 03/05/2024

Expired 854 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shakti Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Contracts And Materials
Organisation: Damodar Valley Corporation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FLUID TECH AGENCIES - 02-05-2024 11:26:41 MSE Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise