Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fevicol Sr 998,Leather Cloth Green,Sheet Cellular 37 Mm Thick,S Cotton Thread Black,Plywood For Gene
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5494577 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 11, 2024 00:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2024
Expired 675 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALTAF ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2024 18:04:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LONE ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2024 18:30:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHABIR ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2024 19:24:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LONE ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FEVICOL SR 998,LEATHER CLOTH GREEN,SHEET CELLULAR 37MM THICK,S COTTON THREAD BLACK,PLYWOOD FOR GENE | 49955.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALTAF ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FEVICOL SR 998,LEATHER CLOTH GREEN,SHEET CELLULAR 37MM THICK,S COTTON THREAD BLACK,PLYWOOD FOR GENE | 57340.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHABIR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FEVICOL SR 998,LEATHER CLOTH GREEN,SHEET CELLULAR 37MM THICK,S COTTON THREAD BLACK,PLYWOOD FOR GENE | 65240.00 | L3 |