Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Gear Case Assembly For Bhel Ac Emu Rake 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Gear Case Assembly Of Traction Motor Type: Im 3601 Az For Bhel Ac Emu Rake. 🚄 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications And Submission Guidelines. This Is A Significant Opportunity For Suppliers Capable Of Meeting The High Standards Required For Rail Equipment. Keywords: Gear Case Assembly, Traction Motor, Bhel Ac Emu Rake, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gear Case Assembly Of Traction Motor Type: Im 3601 Az Of Bhel Ac Emu Rake .
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106317580 |
|
Reference Number |
55245010 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106317580/viewNitPdf_4539340.pdf |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreGear case assembly of trimotor type im 3801 az of bhel ac emu rake, as per bhel catalogue no.403160003.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePinion of traction motor type im 3601 az of bhel ac emu rake, as per bhel catalogue no.-403160002.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTemperature sensor of traction motor type im 3601 az of bhel ac emu rake. as per bhel catalogue no. tsg-ac-emu- spec/061
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of gear case assembly of traction motor type im3801az of air conditioned bhel emu rake as per bhel catalogue no.403160003
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSpeed sensor of traction motor type im 3601 az of bhel ac emu rake, as per bhel catlogue no. 403010005
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSpeed sensor of traction motor type im 3601 az of bhel ac emu rake. as per bhel catalogue no.-403010005
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGear wheel of traction motor type im 3601 az ac emu
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEnd shield nde of traction motor type im 3601 az of bhel ac emu rake, as per bhel catalogue no. 403440002.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFixing bolt for gear case assembly for bhel traction motor
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type