Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fire Fighting Delivery Hose
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4768172 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 20:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/03/2024
Expired 890 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHHATARIYA FIRETECH INDUSTRIES | Make : CHHATARIYA Model : FLEXILINE 63 mm x 15 m with ALU couplings Title : FLEXILINE 63 mm x 15 m with ALU couplings | 26-03-2024 13:22:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | G S ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : Fire Fighting Delivery Hose Title : Fire Fighting Delivery Hose (Q3) | 22-03-2024 12:23:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Jyoti Trading Co | Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI899 Title : FIRE HOSE TYP 3 SIZE 63MMX15M LENGTH | 27-03-2024 11:30:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MITRAS TECHNOCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MITRAS Model : FIRE HOSE Title : FIRE HOSE | 27-03-2024 11:17:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NEWAGE FIRE FIGHTING COMPANY LIMITED | Make : NEWAGE Model : NEWAGE Title : NEWAGE GUJARAT MAKE PYROPROTECT FIRE FIGHTING HOSE WITH ALUMINIUM COUPLING | 27-03-2024 09:32:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NEWAGE Model : NEWAGE FIRE FIGHTING DELIVERY HOSE TYPE 3 Title : NEWAGE FIRE FIGHTING DELIVERY HOSE TYPE 3 | 27-03-2024 12:41:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Reflex Fire And Security Services | Make : REFLEX Model : REFLEX 456 Title : Fire Fighting Delivery Hose | 26-03-2024 17:41:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Sarvamangala Industries | Make : NA Model : AAAG 352 Title : Fire Fighting Delivery Hose | 26-03-2024 16:29:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHAH BHOGILAL JETHALAL & BROS. | Make : AAAG Model : FIRE HOSE TYPE-3 (63MM X 15MTR) WITH SS-304 Title : FIRE HOSE TYPE-3 (63MM X 15MTR) WITH SS-304 COUPLING | 26-03-2024 16:24:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY | Make : Shreeji Fire Safety Model : Fire Fighting Delivery Hose Title : Fire Fighting Delivery Hose | 27-03-2024 14:48:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | UNITED FIRE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LIFEGUARD Model : FIRE HOSE 15 MTR. TYPE-3 ALUMINIUM COUPLING Title : FIRE HOSE 15 MTR. TYPE-3 ALUMINIUM COUPLING | 22-03-2024 15:32:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | Void Fire Consultants | Make : Atasee Model : HOSE: FIRE, IS: 636 TYPE 3, 63MM, 7.5M Title : HOSE: FIRE, IS: 636 TYPE 3, 63MM, 7.5M | 26-03-2024 13:26:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
Supply and delivery of tyres for swm vehicles kalaburgi mahanagar palike
Supply and delivery of tyres for swm vehicles kalaburgi mahanagar palike
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read moreSelection and empanelment of door step delivery transportation of food grains at district munger for 04 (four) posts.
Selection and empanelment of door step delivery transportation of food grains at district munger for 04 (four) posts.
Read morePurchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read morePrinting and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Printing and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Read moreRefilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreProviding and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Providing and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Read moreSupply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreConstruction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Construction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Read moreof your Industry type