Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎯 Procurement Opportunity: Target Sheets And Papers 📊 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Fig 11 And Fig 12 Target Sheets And Papers, Including 4x4 Target Papers. 📎 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 7:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Specific Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Target Sheets, Target Papers, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fig 11 Target Sheet,Fig 12 Target Sheet,Fig 11 Target Paper,Fig 12 Target Paper,4 X 4 Target Paper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5108780 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 30, 2024 00:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALAMODE OFFICE SYSTEM | - | 05-07-2024 09:29:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BOMBAY ASSOCIATS-PROP-SAURABH JAIN | - | 17-07-2024 16:52:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | OM ENTERPRISES | - | 05-07-2024 09:44:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Pooja Trading Company | - | 03-07-2024 17:20:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 13-07-2024 10:04:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALAMODE OFFICE SYSTEM(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fig 11 Target sheet,Fig 12 Target Sheet,Fig 11 Target Paper,Fig 12 Target paper,4 x 4 Target paper | 99925.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Pooja Trading Company (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fig 11 Target sheet,Fig 12 Target Sheet,Fig 11 Target Paper,Fig 12 Target paper,4 x 4 Target paper | 105400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Fig 11 Target sheet,Fig 12 Target Sheet,Fig 11 Target Paper,Fig 12 Target paper,4 x 4 Target paper | 118640.00 | L3 |
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreTarget paper fig 11,target paper fig 12,target paper 4 x 4,target sheet fig 11,target sheet fig 12
Read more
Fig 11 target sheet,fig 12 target sheet,bamboo,fig 12 target paper,fig 11 target paper,4 x 4 bunker
Read more
Fig 11 target sheet,fig 12 target sheet,bamboo,fig 11 target paper,fig 12 target paper,4 x 4 bunker
Read more
Target sheet fig 11,target sheet fig 12,lmg target paper 4 x 4,target paper fig 11,target paper fig
Read more
Tin sheet fig 11,tin sheet fig 12,target paper fig 11,target paper 12,target paper 4 x 4,target pap
Read more
Target sheet fig 12,target sheet fig 11,target paper fig 12,target paper fig 11,target paper 4 by 4
Read more
Target tin sheet fig 11,target tin sheet fig 12,target paper fig 11,target paper 4 x 4,coller mic
Read more
of your Industry type