Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Rule,Calliper,Calliper,Divider,File Card,Odd Leg Calliper,Hammer,Centre Punch,Screw Driver,Ha
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4440513 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 19:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 962 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHRI KESHARI INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
2476235
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Kumar Yadav
Department:
Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Directorate Of Training And Employment, Lucknow
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NAVEEN ENTERPRISES | - | 14-01-2024 14:14:30 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S S S AGRO GOVERNMENT SUPPLY COMPANY | - | 14-01-2024 13:49:01 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SMART ENTERPRISE | - | 14-01-2024 15:40:41 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHRI KESHARI INDUSTRIES | - | 14-01-2024 13:13:00 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI KESHARI INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Steel Rule,Calliper,Calliper,Divider,File card,Odd leg calliper,Hammer,Centre Punch,Screw Driver,Ha | 2476235.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S S S AGRO GOVERNMENT SUPPLY COMPANY | Item Categories : Steel Rule,Calliper,Calliper,Divider,File card,Odd leg calliper,Hammer,Centre Punch,Screw Driver,Ha | 2574022.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S NAVEEN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Steel Rule,Calliper,Calliper,Divider,File card,Odd leg calliper,Hammer,Centre Punch,Screw Driver,Ha | 2649012.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steel Rule | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 425.000 |
| Calliper | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 575.000 |
| Calliper | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 575.000 |
| Divider | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 575.000 |
| File card | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Odd leg calliper | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 575.000 |
| Hammer | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| Centre Punch | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Screw Driver | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1710.000 |
| Hacksaw Frame Adjustable | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Engineer Square | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| File Flat Safe Edge | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| File Triangular | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4850.000 |
| File Flat Second Cut | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5150.000 |
| File Flat Bastard | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6100.000 |
| Vernier Calliper | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| Bench Vice | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 85000.000 |
| Taps set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18500.000 |
| Dies Set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Micrometer Outside | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11000.000 |