Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inverter With Sine Wave Output As Per Is 13314,Inverter With Sine Wave Output As Per Is 13314
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3583529 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 17, 2023 20:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1163 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Satguru International
68379
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCEL ENGINEERS | Make : LUMINOUS Model : LUMINOUS 0.8 KVA | 23-06-2023 22:32:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NAVEEN SALES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LUMINOUS Model : LUMINOUS 0.8 KVA | 27-06-2023 11:30:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PROMINENT | Make : PROMINENT Model : 0.8KVA WITHOUT TROLLEY AND BATTERY | 19-06-2023 16:06:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Satguru International | Make : LUMINOUS Model : LUMINOUS 0.8 KVA | 20-06-2023 22:29:30 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Satguru International | Item Categories : Inverter with Sine Wave Output as per IS 13314,Inverter with Sine Wave Output as per IS 13314 | 68379.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NAVEEN SALES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Inverter with Sine Wave Output as per IS 13314,Inverter with Sine Wave Output as per IS 13314 | 87880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EXCEL ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Inverter with Sine Wave Output as per IS 13314,Inverter with Sine Wave Output as per IS 13314 | 95910.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUMINOUS 0.8 KVA Without battery 3 Star without trolley Sine Wave Inverter | LUMINOUS | LUMINOUS 0.8 KVA | 1 | ₹ 22189.000 |
| Unbranded 2 KVA/8640 VAH 5 Star without trolley Sine Wave Inverter | NA | INVERTER 2KVA | 1 | ₹ 46190.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Supply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all charges.
Supply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all&#x0d charges.
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreof your Industry type