Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Piston Assy,Eng Liner,Piston Ring Set,Pin With Circlip,Valve Guide,Inlet Valve,Exhaust Valve,Inject
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4296586 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 22:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/12/2023
Expired 994 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TECHNO ENTERPRISES | - | 14-12-2023 15:08:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S KUBER TRADING COMPANY | - | 12-12-2023 15:46:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S NADAR ASSOCIATES | - | 14-12-2023 16:53:15 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NADAR ASSOCIATES(MII) | Item Categories : Piston Assy,Eng Liner,Piston ring Set,Pin with circlip,Valve Guide,Inlet Valve,Exhaust Valve,Inject | 187958.92 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI TECHNO ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Piston Assy,Eng Liner,Piston ring Set,Pin with circlip,Valve Guide,Inlet Valve,Exhaust Valve,Inject | 228097.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KUBER TRADING COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : Piston Assy,Eng Liner,Piston ring Set,Pin with circlip,Valve Guide,Inlet Valve,Exhaust Valve,Inject | 293816.00 | L3 |