Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Container 1 Ltr Ss With Lid,Broom Country,Knife Veg Ss 200 Mm Long Blade 8 Inch,Sprayer Hand Anti I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5626771 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 20, 2024 17:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2024
Expired 633 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.K.S. TECH. TECHNOLOGIES | - | 27-11-2024 09:57:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIVANGI TRADERS | - | 26-11-2024 18:21:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHUBAM SUPPLIERS | - | 26-11-2024 18:17:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHUBAM SUPPLIERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Container 1 Ltr SS with Lid,Broom Country,Knife Veg SS 200 mm Long Blade 8 inch,Sprayer Hand Anti I | 190250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVANGI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Container 1 Ltr SS with Lid,Broom Country,Knife Veg SS 200 mm Long Blade 8 inch,Sprayer Hand Anti I | 223250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.K.S. TECH. TECHNOLOGIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Container 1 Ltr SS with Lid,Broom Country,Knife Veg SS 200 mm Long Blade 8 inch,Sprayer Hand Anti I | 230175.00 | L3 |