Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flex Poster,Leaflets,Banners,Cloth For Flag Preparation,Trophy For The Best College Team,Trophy For
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3852103 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 01:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGAM ENTERPRISES | - | 29-08-2023 15:18:13 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | OM PLYWOOD & INTERIORS | - | 29-08-2023 12:32:01 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAKWAL TRADERS | - | 29-08-2023 10:53:34 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAKWAL TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLEX POSTER,LEAFLETS,BANNERS,CLOTH FOR FLAG PREPARATION,TROPHY FOR THE BEST COLLEGE TEAM,TROPHY FOR | 700000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGAM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLEX POSTER,LEAFLETS,BANNERS,CLOTH FOR FLAG PREPARATION,TROPHY FOR THE BEST COLLEGE TEAM,TROPHY FOR | 727200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM PLYWOOD & INTERIORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLEX POSTER,LEAFLETS,BANNERS,CLOTH FOR FLAG PREPARATION,TROPHY FOR THE BEST COLLEGE TEAM,TROPHY FOR | 815250.00 | L3 |