Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Register 200 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Register 600 Pages,Do Pad Small,Do Pad Big,Epson Colour Ink,P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4561056 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 01:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHISH ENTERPRISE | - | 15-02-2024 08:35:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 10-02-2024 11:29:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MOGAL TRADERS | - | 10-02-2024 19:09:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 15-02-2024 08:07:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Singh Sales Corporation | - | 02-02-2024 09:17:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SWARN TRADERS | - | 04-02-2024 16:47:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TECHNOLOGY WORLD | - | 05-02-2024 16:46:00 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Singh Sales Corporation(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register 200 Pages,Register 400 pages,Register 600 Pages,DO Pad Small,DO Pad Big,Epson Colour Ink,P | 194150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SWARN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register 200 Pages,Register 400 pages,Register 600 Pages,DO Pad Small,DO Pad Big,Epson Colour Ink,P | 239600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHNOLOGY WORLD | Item Categories : Register 200 Pages,Register 400 pages,Register 600 Pages,DO Pad Small,DO Pad Big,Epson Colour Ink,P | 255760.00 | L3 |