Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Automotive Repair Kits 🚗🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Repair Kits For Wheel Cylinders, Hydraulic Brake Wheel Cylinders (Front), And Master Cylinder Repair Kits (Api Consis). 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 12, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Military Grade Standards. Keywords: Repair Kits, Automotive, Wheel Cylinder, Hydraulic Brake, Master Cylinder, Api Consis, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Kit For Wheel Cyl,Repair Kit Hyd Brake Wheel Cyl Front,Master Cylinder Repair Kit Api Consis
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4971006 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 18:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Axis Technology | - | 12-06-2024 19:29:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S OM TRADERS | - | 12-06-2024 18:58:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VIBHUTI TRADERS | - | 12-06-2024 22:50:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S OM TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : REPAIR KIT FOR WHEEL CYL,REPAIR KIT HYD BRAKE WHEEL CYL FRONT,MASTER CYLINDER REPAIR KIT API CONSIS | 45848.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Axis Technology (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REPAIR KIT FOR WHEEL CYL,REPAIR KIT HYD BRAKE WHEEL CYL FRONT,MASTER CYLINDER REPAIR KIT API CONSIS | 49320.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIBHUTI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REPAIR KIT FOR WHEEL CYL,REPAIR KIT HYD BRAKE WHEEL CYL FRONT,MASTER CYLINDER REPAIR KIT API CONSIS | 55965.00 | L3 |