Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Sealing Rings For Defence Equipment 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Sealing Rings With Specifications K 2267 A 153 2, K 2267 A 304 2, And K 2267 A 316 2. 🔧 🗓️ Deadline: April 27, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Sealing Rings, Defence Equipment, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender, K 2267 A 153 2, K 2267 A 304 2, K 2267 A 316 2| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
K 2267 A 153 2 (Sealing Ring),K 2267 A 304 2 (Sealing Ring),K 2267 A 316 2 (Sealing Ring)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4840158 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 19:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/04/2024
Expired 861 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.P. ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : B P ENGINEERS PVT LTD Model : K-2267A-153-2 Sealing Ring Title : K-2267A-153-2 Sealing Ring | 12-04-2024 14:16:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | POLYMER ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : K-2267A-153-2 Title : Sealing Ring K-2267A-153-2 | 22-04-2024 16:00:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SUJAN INDUSTRIES | Make : SUJAN INDUSTRIES Model : K-2267A-153-2 Title : SEALING RING (Q3) | 26-04-2024 14:41:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreof your Industry type